Staff Directory by Department

Department Name Title Email Address Division
Administration  Allman, Louisa Paralegal Legal
Administration  Biggerstaff, Donna Administrative Assistant  
Administration  Corbett, Robb City Manager City Manager
Administration Denight, Charles Assoc. Director PDC
Administration  Denton, Andrea Human Resources Manager, City Recorder City Recorder Human Resources
Administration Hegarty, Tiffany Volunteer Coordinator  
Administration  Houk, Phillip Mayor Mayor
Administration  Kerns, Nancy City Attorney Legal
Airport Harrison, Dean Airport Operations & Maintenance Spec.  
Airport Stewart, Erica Office Specialist 3  
Community Development  Chase, Julie Permit Technician Planning
Community Development  Clough, George Engineering Tech 2 Engineering
Community Development  Green, Wayne Associate Engineer Engineering
Community Development  Lindstrom, John Building Official Building
Community Development  MacKenzie, Evan City Planner Planning
Community Development  Simons, Tim Community Development Director  
Community Development  Wagner, Mike Engineering Tech 3 Engineering
Community Development Woolsey, Ty Building Inspector Building
Convention Center Kennedy, Pat Convention Center Manager  
Convention Center Marshall, Kathy Office Specialist  
Convention Center Mitzimberg, Dan Utility Worker 1  
Convention Center Skjelstad, Jim Utility Worker 1  
Economic Development & Airport Chrisman, Steve Economic Development & Airport Manager  
Facilities Graham, Glenn Facilities Manager  
Facilities Hoeft, Mike Building Maintenance Technician  
Facilities Rivard, Don Building Utility Worker  
Facilities Schuening, Mike Facility/Maintenance Tech 3  
Finance Anderson, Marilyn Municipal Court Clerk Municipal Court
Finance Carter, Linda Finance Director  
Finance Doherty, Heaven Sr. Account Clerk Utility Billing
Finance Fitzpatrick, Sherri Sr. Account Clerk Customer Relations
Finance Hancock, Travis Sr. Account Clerk Accounts Payable
Finance Harrington, Brian Accounting Supervisor  
Finance Kern, Kim Sr. Account Clerk Payroll
Finance King, Linda Municipal Court Clerk Municipal Court
Fire and Ambulance Baty, Dave Captain  
Fire and Ambulance Becker, Lorne Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Benedict, Matt Assistant Chief/Fire Marshal  
Fire and Ambulance Brazel, Casey Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Broadsword, Kevin Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Brost, Steve Lieutenant  
Fire and Ambulance Cave, Mark Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Coleman, Kevin Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Easley, Mark Captain  
Fire and Ambulance Hergert, Dan Lieutenant  
Fire and Ambulance Hoeft, Karen Sr. Account Clerk  
Fire and Ambulance Keene, Jeremy Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Lane, Tyson Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Lewis, Mark Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Murstig, Craig Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Richardson, John Captain  
Fire and Ambulance Sams, Daryl Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Schmidtgall, Brandon Firefighter/Paramedic  
Fire and Ambulance Wyss, Conrad Lieutenant  
Library Culley, Heather Library Asst. 2  
Library Finney, Mary Assistant Library Director  
Library Furuyama, Jennifer Youth Librarian  
Library Shurts, Katie Library Asst. 2  
Library Wick, Catherine Library Asst. 2  
Municipal Court Wallace, Jeff Municipal Court Judge  
Parks & Recreation Cook, Donnie Parks Superintendent  
Parks & Recreation Denny, Brad Utility Worker 3 Cemetery
Parks & Recreation Hamilton, Jeff Parks & Recreation Supervisor Aquatic Center
Parks & Recreation Hathaway, Travis Utility Worker 3 Parks
Parks & Recreation Haynie, Howard Utility Worker 3 Parks
Parks & Recreation Patrick, Lisa Recreation Program Supr. 2 Recreation
Parks & Recreation Porter, Melissa Office Specialist  
Parks & Recreation Powell, Willetta Utility Worker 2 Parks
Parks & Recreation Whittaker, Deb Special Project Coordinator  
Police Addleman, Chase Patrol Officer  
Police Anderson, Dianna Police Assistant  
Police Bessette, Nathan Patrol Officer  
Police Bonifer, Mindy Police Assistant  
Police Bowen, Howard Detective  
Police Byram, Charles Sergeant  
Police Caldera, William Lieutenant  
Police Etchamendy, Jennifer Code Enforcement Officer  
Police Freeman, Christopher Corporal  
Police Golter, Mark Patrol Officer  
Police Gomez, Brandon Detective   
Police Hamby, Glenn Patrol Officer  
Police Jackson, Rick Sergeant  
Police Kauffman, Kris Police Assistant  
Police Lambert, John Patrol Officer  
Police Lehman, Jon Corporal  
Police Lehnert, Ryan Corporal  
Police Nelson, Tony Sergeant  
Police Pieschel, Cody Patrol Officer  
Police Reddington, Tyler Patrol Officer  
Police Roberts, Jonathon Patrol Officer  
Police Roberts, Stuart Police Chief  
Police Studebaker, Michelle Patrol Officer  
Police Wolverton, Paul Sergeant  
Police Youncs, Roger Sergeant  
Police Zaugg, Lance Corporal  
Public Works Baney, Gene Utility Worker 3 Streets
Public Works Brown, Jeff Public Works Superintendent  
Public Works Coleclesser, Chris Utility Worker 2 C&R
Public Works Currin, Casey Laboratory Tech. Mgr. Wastewater
Public Works Doherty, Jake Utility Worker 1 C&R
Public Works Haliewicz, Jutta Sr. Secretary  
Public Works Hoehna, Klaus Regulatory Specialist Regulatory
Public Works Holmquist, Mark RRF Operator 1 Wastewater
Public Works Hyatt, Cliff Utility Worker 3 C&R
Public Works Johnston, John Utility Worker 1 Streets
Public Works Jones, Katey GIS Technician  
Public Works Jones, Roy Mechanic  
Public Works Meisner, Gerald Utility Worker 1 Streets
Public Works Milne, Mark WWTP Superintendent Wastewater
Public Works Overstreet, Joe Utility Worker 1 Water
Public Works Patterson, Bob Public Works Director   
Public Works Pedro, David Control System Manager Water
Public Works Peterson, Zack RRF Operator 1 Wastewater
Public Works Pickard, Brian Utility Worker 2 Water
Public Works Porter, Kent Purchasing Agent  
Public Works Quinn, Steve Utility Worker 3 Water
Public Works Roe, Scott Utility Worker 2 Water
Public Works Skaggs, Eric Utility Worker 1 Streets
Public Works Smith, Bobby Jr. Utility Worker 1 Water
Public Works Smith, Tim Water Superintendent Water
Public Works Stiers, Heidi RRF Operator 1 Wastewater
Public Works Van Dorn, Kevin Utility Worker 2 Streets/C&R
Public Works Walborn, Michael RRF Operator 1 Wastewater
Public Works Willman, Kyle WWTP Operator 1 Wastewater